Cute Blue Flying Butterfly ♔All About Korean Entertainment♔: Profil Yoon Eun Hye

Sabtu, 27 Agustus 2011

Profil Yoon Eun Hye

Name: Yoon Eun Hye / 윤은혜
Nicknames: JamGgoDae/Pooh
Profession: Model/Actress/Singer
Birth Date: October 3, 1984
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Family: Younger brother Bansuk/Banseok,
Talent Agency: Kraze Entertainment
Hobbies: Watching movies, writing letters Talents: Drawing

About Yoon Eun Hye
Yoon Eun Hye first entered the entertainment industry in 1999 as a member of the K-pop girl group Baby Vox. She left the group in 2005 to pursue an acting career. Yoon performed her first major role in a drama, Goong as Shin Chae-gyung. This role propelled her to stardom. She portrayed as a tough girl named Han Su in her first movie, Escaping from Charisma. Her next drama after Goong was a comedy called The Vineyard Man. Yoon Eun Hye was the lead star of The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince portraying the lead in the drama. Criticism of her acting arose after the first episode aired, but then came to a stop, after displaying her acting talent as the drama proceeded. In light of this, different companies were eying her to endorse their products due to her increased popularity.

TV Series
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Personal Preference (MBC, 2010) cameo
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Emergency 19 (2002)
Escaping Charisma (aka. The Legend of Seven Cutter) Han Min Joo (2006)
My Black Mini Dress Yoo Min (2011) Sitcoms

2005 SBS, 혼자가아니야 Ep.13
KBS, Princess Vs The Frog King
NetTV, Modern Cinderella Story
2004 KBS, Bang Bang
2003 SBS, Let’s Go Ep.155
MBC, Nonstop 4 Ep.19
2002 MBC, New NonStop 2 Ep.451
2001 MBC, New Nonstop 2 Ep.231

The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2007)
The Vineyard Man (2006)
Goong (2006)
Rainbow Romance (2005)
The Legend of Seven Cutter (2006)
44th Baeksang Awards: Best Actress Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2008)
MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2007)
The Grime Awards: Best Actress for The Vineyard Man (2006)
KBS Acting Awards: Best New Actress Award for The Vineyard Man (2006)
KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Man Suk (2006)
MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award for Goong (2006)
Hallyu Award: 15th Seoul Music Awards (2004)
Korean Music Awards: Best Singer Award (2003)
SBS Music Awards: Representative Award (2002)
Award Model Line: Best Dressed Singer (2001)
10th Seoul Music Awards: Best Singer Award (1999)

DHC Korea
LG Telecom
Samsung Happy Together
Green Tea
Domino’s Pizza
Levi’s Lady style jeans
Samil Pharmaceutical eye2o
Philips Satinelle Ice Premium
KT Mega TV
Maxim Latte Ditto
New Balance

In late 2007, she was involved in projects for a cause such as Wish Come True and Letters from the Angels No. 5 Campaign
She was one of the ten Hallyu stars of 2007 thus she became one of the most highly paid actresses in television at the age of 23.
Yoon Eun-hye was formerly in Baby VOX; she was the last member to join and stayed with the group from 1999 until 2005.

YEH photo's

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...