Cute Blue Flying Butterfly ♔All About Korean Entertainment♔: Profil Kim Hyun Joong

Sabtu, 02 Juli 2011

Profil Kim Hyun Joong

Kim Hyun Joong (lahir di Seoul, Korea Selatan, 6 Juni 1986; umur 24 tahun) adalah aktor dan penyanyi asal Korea Selatan. Ia berperan dalam sebagai Yoon Ji Hoo dalam serial televisi Boys Before Flowers. Selain Boys Before Flowers dia juga pernah membintangi beberapa serial meskipun hanya sebagai cameo seperti dalam serial Spotlight, Hotelier, Can Love be Refilled?
dan, Nonstop 5. Dan menjadi pemeran Utama Baek Seung Jo di drama Playful Kiss.
Kim Hyun joong juga merupakan leader dari boyband SS501.

Nama :김현중 (Kim Hyun Joong)
Chinese Name: 金贤重Japanese : キム・ヒョンジュン
Nickname: Cow, Dog, Walking Statue, 4th dimension, Sexy Boy, Pretty Boy, Shillang, jjitjoong.
Birthdate: June 6th, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: B
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Star Sign : Gemini
Family members: Grandmother, Parents & elder brother
Education: Hanyang Industrial High School, Kyonggi UniversityProfession: Actor, singer
Talents: Playing the guitar, piano, drums, and dancing
Hobbies or Interests: Swimming, Health, Basketball, and Soccer.

Things he hates: Insects, birds, sharp objects
Good point that would not lose to anybody: Passionate, confidence, bold
Favourite colour: Black
Most satisfied body part: Eyes
Animal to describe himself: Lion
Things will do before sleep: Bath
Ways to relax: Sleep, go to tour
Things in bag: Ipod, Contact lens, wallet, handphone
Type of girl he likes: Kind, thoughtful and tolerate, someone like a friend

3 wishes:
1. To be a world & universe class singer
2. To gather fans from around the world to attend a free concert
3. There after led a normal and peaceful life

Position in team: Leader, rap, middle low vocal
Talents: Singing, dancing, playing guitar, bass, piano, acting
Past experience:
* MC of Show Music Core, KBS Music Bank, SBS Inki Gayo, Mnet Countdown
* Voice actor : Pi’s Story as crab

Single song
Rize Up – SS501 1st japanese single (Kokoro) (2007)
Thank You Single – SS501 Mini Album Find (2008)
Because I’m Stupid (accoustic version) (2009)
Thing Called Happiness – OST BBF Special Edition (2009)
Please Be Nice To Me – SS501 Solo Collection (2009)


KAC (Korean Airport Coropration) Ambassador (2009)
MVIO (2009)
Le Coq Sportif (Sport Brand) (2009)
Beverage Drink Coca Cola Dynamic Kin (2009)
Hotsun Chicken (2009)
Samsung Anycall Magic Hole (2009)
Samsung Anycall Haptic Mission (2009)
Samsung Anycall Haptic Pop(2009)
Tony Molly (2008-2009)

Nongshim noodles (2008)
Converse (2008)
Samsung Anycall Blue (with Moon Geun Young) (2006)
SS501 Seolreim
SS501 Mighty mac
SS501 Elite CF (Ara)
SS501 Elite CF (Yoonah)

Dream high (Cameo KBS2, 2011)
Playfull Kiss (MBC, 2010) as Baek Seung Jo
We Got Married (MBC - Ep 9-38, 2008)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009) as Yoon Ji hoo
Spootlight (MBC, 2008, cameo)
Hotelier (TV Asahi, 2007, just ep 7)
Pi Story - (Voice, 2006)
Can Love Be Refilled (Sitcom KBS2, 2005)
Can Love Be Refilled? Sitcom (cameo KBS2, 2005)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005, just Ep 208)

sumber :

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...